Privacy Policy

Cloud Dynamics, PIPEDA and Privacy Compliance

Cloud Dynamics Inc. complies at all times with Canadian federal, provincial and municipal privacy legislation and regulations and legal requirements under the Privacy Act and the Personal Information and Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

 

The “fair information principles” of PIPEDA compliance are:

Accountability; Identifying Purposes; Consent, Limiting Collection; Limiting Use, Disclosure, and Retention; Accuracy; Safeguards; Openness; Individual Access; and Challenging Compliance.

More details concerning PIPEDA principles can be found at the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada website.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Policy, first contact us at:
privacy@clouddynamicsinc.com.

If contacting us does not resolve your complaint, you may raise your complaint with the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.

 

What Personal Information does Cloud Dynamics Inc. collect?

Personal information for purposes of this Privacy Statement: information which identifies, or can identify, a specific individual.

Collection of personal information online

Cloud Dynamics Inc. does not collect any personal information through www.clouddynamics.com

Collection of personal information offline

Cloud Dynamics Inc. may collect information about individuals such as their name, address, telephone number or email address, and contact preferences.

 

How does Cloud Dynamics use Personal Information?

Cloud Dynamics Inc. may use personal information to provide customers and business partners with information and services to help us better understand your needs and interests. Specifically, we will use your information to welcome you and to provide ongoing service and support.